Our Team

We currently have more than 100 talented, passionate team members changing lives around the world. Visit our Careers page if you'd like to join our team.

U.S. Staff
  • Allison Pinkowski

    Lead Marketing Associate

  • Andrea Stephens

    Senior Business Analyst

  • Annie Tolbert

    Project Specialist

  • April Davies

    Planning & Performance Manager

  • Ashley Brown Morris

    Sr. Donor Relations Specialist

  • Ben Mandell

    Utility Services Expert

  • Berni Hollis

    Impact Intelligence Software Architect

  • Brandan Deason

    Graphic Designer

  • Brooke Parker

    Learning and Development Manager

  • Cara Lawrence

    Director of Human Resources

  • Casey Pessetto

    Senior Business Solutions Specialist

  • Christina Wheeler

    Sr. Compensation & Benefits Specialist

  • Claire Lyons

    Senior Manager, Sector Engagement

  • Danielle Martinez

    Executive Assistant, Office of the CEO

  • Darren Miao

    Global Investors Advisor

  • David Strivings

    Impact Analyst

  • Emmanuel Dorestan

    Financial Institutions Global Technical Expert

  • Erin Prock

    Marketing Associate

  • Gabrielle Puz

    Senior Business Solutions Specialist

  • Gary White

    CEO & Co-founder

  • Gina Zanolli

    Chief of Staff

  • Heather Arney

    Senior Manager, Insights & Innovation

  • Janet Tinsley

    Director, Office of the President

  • Jennifer Paprotna

    Senior Strategic Development Officer

  • Jennifer Rueckert

    Staff Accountant

  • Jennifer Schorsch

    President

  • Jeremiah Pierce

    International Accounting Manager

  • Jessica Jacobson

    Senior Manager, Financial Institutions

  • Joanna Thomas

    Sector Engagement Analyst

  • Josh Gunkel

    Director of Technology

  • Kat Faulkner

    Senior Marketing Associate

  • Katie Klaus

    Planning & Performance Specialist

  • Katrina Green

    Senior Analyst, Insights

  • Kelly Braunegg

    Salesforce Administrator

  • Koko Lawson

    Senior Project Specialist

  • Laura Ralston

    Senior Financial Institutions Training Specialist

  • Lesley Pories

    Sector Strategy Manager

  • Leslie Walsh

    Sr. Manager, Global HR Operations

  • Lori Galloway

    Executive Assistant, Office of the President

  • Madeleine Dy

    Sr. Business Solutions Specialist

  • Maggie Goble

    Senior Analyst, Global Standards Monitoring

  • Margarita Salasyuk

    Advisory Solutions Expert

  • Matt Austin

    Blended Finance Partnerships Advisor

  • Matt Morrison

    Senior Manager, Global Investors

  • Melanie Mendrys

    Director of Brand Marketing & Communications

  • Michael Mayernik

    Senior Strategic Development Officer

  • Morée Lambeth

    Senior Content Creator

  • Nancy Eslinger

    Controller

  • Nicole Wickenhauser

    Director of Strategic Alliances

  • Pablo Anton Diaz

    Senior Financial Sector Specialist

  • Porsha Finney

    Senior Recruiter

  • Rachel Briggeman

    Sr. HR Business Partner

  • Rachel Comment

    Senior Business Continuity Specialist

  • Rachel Overton

    Global Operations Director

  • Rajash Sarin

    Senior Manager, Global Implementation Solutions

  • Rich Thorsten

    Chief Insights Officer

  • Rosemary Gudelj

    Senior Advisor, Public Affairs

  • Sandra Walker

    Senior Accountant, Grants

  • Shonnie Myles

    Donor Database Specialist

  • Sidd Durgavanshi

    Financial Institutions Global Technical Expert

  • Sonal Gaurishanker

    Senior Advisory Solutions Specialist

  • Tara Rowe

    Accounting Clerk

  • Tascha Alvarez von Gustedt

    Research Lead, Strategic Alliances

  • Tracy Jackson

    Website Analyst

  • Vince Carney

    Software Architect

  • Zehra Shabbir

    Senior Analyst, Knowledge

Africa Staff
  • Alice Maina

    Financial Auditor/Accountant, Kenya

  • Anthony Githinji

    Senior Programs Manager, Kenya

  • Askale Tessema

    Finance and Administrative Manager, Ethiopia

  • Caleb Metoh

    Office Assistant, Kenya

  • Francis Musinguzi

    Regional Director, Africa

  • Mary Ngunjiri

    Program Manager, Kenya

  • Salfiso Kitabo

    Country Director, Ethiopia

  • Tewodros Wendmneh

    Program Manager, Ethiopia

  • Yonas Eshetu

    Driver/Expeditor, Ethiopia

Asia Staff
  • Abhishek Anand

    Senior Project Manager, India

  • Abu Aslam

    Senior Programs Manager, Bangladesh

  • Aldi Surianingrat

    Senior Program Manager, Indonesia

  • Alethea Ofreneo

    Programs Manager, Philippines

  • Angelito Baljon

    Accountant, Philippines

  • Anitta Mankhin

    Monitoring, Evaluation, Learning Manager, Bangladesh

  • Ann Carl Bailey

    Programs Manager, Philippines

  • Arumugam Gurusamy

    Senior Manager, Business Operations, India

  • Astha Bohra

    Sr. HR and Admin Specialist, India

  • Avudai Nayakam

    Senior Program Manager, India

  • Chhaya Rajora

    WASH Capacity Development Specialist, India

  • D Buvaneswari

    Senior Manager, Microlending Partnership, India

  • Dick Pajarillo

    Senior Programs Manager, Philippines

  • Diwakar Das

    Senior Monitoring, Evaluation, Learning Manager, India

  • Don Johnston

    Senior Operations Director, Indonesia

  • Dwinita Wulandini

    Programs Manager, Indonesia

  • Edgar Morbos

    WaterConnect Programs Manager, Philippines

  • Elvira Yoanita

    WaterCredit Program Manager, Indonesia

  • Gaurav Agarawal

    Senior Program Manager, India

  • Hariri Kahar

    Program Manager, Indonesia

  • Hendra Budhi Mulia

    Accountant, Indonesia

  • Indra Bhuwono

    Programs Manager, Indonesia

  • Jasmine Barnabas

    Administrative Specialist, India

  • Jaya Saputra

    Program Manager, Indonesia

  • Josephine Mendoza

    WaterCredit Programs Manager, Philippines

  • Karishma Gulati

    Capacity Development Group Specialist, India

  • Karthikeyan Somaganthan

    Staff Accountant, India

  • Khadiza Ahmed

    Programs Manager, Bangladesh

  • Kiki Tazkiyah

    WaterCredit Analyst, Indonesia

  • Kurien Varghese

    Senior Program Manager, India

  • Manoj Gulati

    Managing Director, India

  • Md. Sazzadul Hoque

    Administrative Officer, Bangladesh

  • Myrna Peñas

    Administrative and Logistics Clerk, Philippines

  • Neha Yadav

    Manager, WASH Capacity Development, India

  • PM Jose

    Senior Program Manager, India

  • Pravin Samuel

    Project Accountant, India

  • Rachmad Hidayad

    Senior Programs Manager, Indonesia

  • Rajeswari Pandiyarajan

    Administrative Assistant, India

  • Ratna Diektikana

    Administrative Assistant, Indonesia

  • Reaj Uddin

    Finance and Admin Manager, Bangladesh

  • Renata Fauzia

    Program Manager, Indonesia

  • Reny Yuniawati

    Office Administrator, Indonesia

  • Sabiha Mahboob

    Monitoring Evaluation Learning Specialist, India

  • Sajid Amit

    Executive Director, Bangladesh

  • Samreen Noor

    Program Manager, India

  • Seshana Aviananda

    Programs Manager, Indonesia

  • Sneha Karunanidhi

    WASH Capacity Development Specialist, India

  • Sofie Ariani

    WaterCredit Officer, Indonesia

  • Somashree Chattapadhya

    Program Officer, Bangladesh

  • Sudhir Arya

    Senior Manager Banking Partnerships, India

  • Vedika Bhandarkar

    Chief Global Impact Officer

  • Widiyatmoko

    Programs Manager, Indonesia

South America Staff
  • Marion Chuquiyure-Ramos

    Administrative Assistant, Peru

  • Victor Hugo Urcia

    Country Director, Peru

  • Yanina Rumiche

    Programs Manager, Peru

Your donation brings hope and opportunity. That's the power of water.

Donate